To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Hebridean Mini Bus Service

Add Hebridean Mini Bus Service to your Itinerary

26 Swainbost
Ness
Isle of Lewis
Outer Hebrides
HS2 0TA

Tel: 01870 610288

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Peter May Trilogy - The Church and Manse, Cross

    The Free Church of Scotland Church and Manse buildings at Cross were the models for the...

    0.39 miles away
  2. Comunn Eachdraidh Nis

     

    0.99 miles away
  1. Bird of Prey Trail - Loch Stiapabhat

    Located at the North of the Archipelago, this rich Machair loch and surrounding wetland...

    1.14 miles away
  2. Sea Rocket-Eoropie

    Low/medium annual flowering plant with White/Mauve flowers

    1.15 miles away
  3. Traigh Shanndaigh (Eoropie Beach)

    Traigh Shanndaigh (Eoropie beach) is a beautiful sandy beach in the north of Lewis, near...

    1.22 miles away
  4. Eoropie beach and dunes - Traigh Sanda

    A beautiful stretch of golden sand at the most north westerly corner of the Hebrides with...

    1.3 miles away
  5. Loch Stiapabhat

    Loch Stiapabhat bird reserve and hide to watch golden plover, Lapwing, whooper swans,...

    1.33 miles away
  6. Harebell-Eoropie

    Tall, slim stems with pale blue flowers

    1.35 miles away
  7. Peter May Trilogy - Adabroc "Crobost"

    The fictious village "Crobost" was based on Adabroc. This is where the main character,...

    1.42 miles away
  8. Peter May - The Lewis Trilogy

    If you are a fan of the books of Peter May, you may be interested in visiting locations...

    1.43 miles away
  9. Harbour View Gallery


    1.58 miles away
  10. Port Nis

    Port Nis (Port of Ness) is in the parish of Ness, the most northerly parish in Lewis.

    1.72 miles away
  11. Basking Shark -Port of Ness

    The largest shark seen in the waters around the Outer Hebrides.

    1.73 miles away
  12. Cuidhsiadar shielings and beach

    Cuidhsiadar shielings and beach

    A small group of well-used and maintained shielings with a track along a ravine to a...

    1.75 miles away
  13. Port of Ness

    A beautiful harbour at the very north of the Isle of Lewis

    1.8 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles